Meet Thea and Fenway


Proud parents of eleven beautiful puppies born on March 22, 2021!
Puppies are $3000 with a $500 deposit to reserve a puppy.
RESERVE A PUPPY HERE!

Our pups will be hand raised in our home. They will have their first vaccinations, experience with crate training and initial basic commands, and a trip to the groomer. They will experience all sorts of sounds, sights and smells so that they are unafraid of new things. On our farm they will live with donkeys, horses and cats. They will ride in a golf cart and a car. They will have their own play yard in our home and outside in a yard full of normal things like grass, flowers, bugs and birds. They may even try wading in the creek with mom! Spring is beautiful here and our pups will learn to love the world!

For more information call 740.450.8028 or email kstlawoffice@gmail.com.

"Good Day Thea"

Color: BbEe
Coat: Black Fleece
Size: Standard
Born: January 30, 2018
Health Testing:

  • OFA Hips: Good
  • PennHip: 50th Percentile
  • OFA Elbows: Normal
  • OFA Pattellar Luxation: Normal
  • CERF: Cleared by Parentage
  • Degenerative Myelopathy DM): Normal
  • Excercise-Induced Collapse (EIC): Normal
  • Progressive Retinal Atrophy, Progressive
    Rod-Cone Degeneration (PRCD): Normal
  • Von Willebrand Disease I: Normal

 

Meet Thea...

"Good Day Thea" is a black, standard size Australian Labradoodle weighing around 62 lbs, with a fleece coat. She was born on January 30, 2018.

Thea (ALAA-066415) is very sweet. She loves to be cuddled and to sit on our laps--even though she is a big girl. She tries to make everyone happy and can sense when someone is sad. She tries to make you feel better and will put her paw on you and cuddle until you are happier. She is laid back with a therapy temperament. She loves to play in the water and to wrestle with our cat. Then she lays down and sleeps with him. She likes car and 4-wheeler rides and loves to play in the woods and around the farm.

ALT NAME
ALT NAME
ALT NAME

"Good Day Fenway"

Color: Phantom
Coat: Wool
Size: Medium (30 lbs)
Health Testing:

  • OFA Hips: Normal
  • Cardiac: Normal
  • OFA Elbows: Normal
  • CERF: Normal
  • VWD: Clear
  • PRA: Clear
  • EIC: Clear
  • DM: Clear
  • IC: Clear
  • Patella: Normal

Meet Fenway...

Vancouver Labradoodles Fenway at Good Day is a "phantom" colored, medium sized dog at 30 pounds with a wool coat.

Fenway (Vancouver Labradoodles’ ALAA-060335) is such a fun dog! He is extremely playful. His favorite activity is playing fetch with his ball. He loves walks around the neighborhood and enjoys lounging on the front porch. In addition to loving the outdoors, Fenway also enjoys laying around watching tv (especially if there are other dogs on there). He is a very curious dog. We laugh and call him nosey. He has been great with our young daughter and her friends. We all enjoy petting his soft coat and he definitely enjoys his belly rubs!

ALT NAME
ALT NAME
ALT NAME